SOELDEN,AUSTRIA,18.OCT.20 - ALPINE SKIING - FIS World Cup season opening, Rettenbachferner, giant slalom, men. Image shows Zan Kranjec (SLO). Photo: GEPA pictures/ Christian Walgram
SANKT GEORGEN OB MURAU,AUSTRIA,19.JAN.15 - SNOWBOARD - FIS Freestyle Ski and Snowboard World Championships Kreischberg 2015, Snowboard Slopestyle, qualification, men. Image shows Tit Stante (SLO). Photo: GEPA pictures/ Christopher Kelemen
4NK-3x1
7TEK-3x1
ZUTS-alp1
5PROS-3x1

Representatives at FIS and IBU

Slovenian representatives at FIS

Council
Enzo Smrekar
Cross-country skiing Committee / Executive Board Member
Uroš Ponikvar
Cross-country skiing Committee / Honorary Member
Peter Petriček
Cross-country skiing Sub-Committee for rules and control / Chair
Appeals Commission / Chair
Cross-country skiing Sub-committee for World and Continental Cup / Member
Uroš Ponikvar
Ski Jumping Committee / Executive Committee Member
Honorary Members
Jelko Gros
Janez Gorišek
Lojze Gorjanc
Ski Jumping Committee / Athletes commision
Jernej Damjan
Sub-committee for Jumping Hills / Member
Marko Mlakar
Sub-committee for Officials, Rules and Control / Member
Sašo Komovec
Sub-committee for Calendar Planning / Member
Ana Dolhar
Sub-committee for Equipment and Development / Member
Gorazd Pogorelčnik
Sub-committee for Ski Jumping and Nordic combined Youth and Children’s Questions / Member
Rajko Pintar
Nordic Combined Committee / Member Sub-committee for Officials, Rules and Control / Member
Janez Bukovnik
Sub-committe for women’s Nordic disciplines, Cross-Country / Member
Maja Benedičič
Sub-committe for women’s Nordic disciplines, Ski Juping/Nordic Combined / Member
Ana Dolhar
Alpine Skiing Committee / Executive Board Member
Gregor Benedik
Alpine Skiing Committee / Conference Member
Iztok Klančnik
Alpine Skiing Committee / Honorary Member
Tone Vogrinec
Sub-committee for Alpine skiing Youth and Children’s Questions / Member
Boštjan Anderlič
Sub-committee for Classification of Alpine Competitors / Member
Janez Dekleva
Sub-committee for womne’s Alpine skiing / Member
Špela Pretnar
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Inspectors and control
Dušan Gorišek
Sub-committee for Alpine Courses / Honorary Member
Peter Lakota
Sub-committee for Alpine rules / Member
Sub-committee for Alpine Technical Delegates / Member
Matjaž Kranjc
Sub-committee for Alpine Ski Cross
Filip Flisar
Sub-committee for the Alpine World Cup / Member
Srečko Vilar
Sub-committee for the Alpine World Cup / Fot the organizers
Srečko Medven
Sub-committee for the European Cup in Alpine Skiing / Member
Miha Verdnik
Snowboard Freestyle Freeski Committee / Conference Members
Anže Polanec
Matevž Stanovnik
Sub-committe for Snowboard and Freestyle Youth and Children’s Questions / Members
Matevž Stanovnik
Slavica Madič
Sub-committe for Park and Pipe / Conference
Matevž Pristavec
Roman Vidovič
Sub-committe for Ski Cross / Member
Bojan Poljanšek
Sub-committe for Mogul and Aerial / Conference
Matevž Stanovnik
Sub-committe for Snowboard Alpine / Member
Anže Polanec
Telemark Skiing Committee / Member
Franc Horvatiček
Legal and Safety Committee / Member
Katarina Zajc
Committee for Advertising Matters / Member
Jožko Križan
Medical Committee / Member
Matjaž Turel
Committee for Public Relations and Mass Media / Member
Špela Pretnar
Sub-committee for Alpine Citizen Racers / Member
Andreja Jovan
Sub-committee for University Racers / Member
Špela Pretnar
Sub-committee for Master Racers / Member
Patricija Mali
Sub-committee for Racers with Special Qualifications / Member
Roman Jakič

Slovenian representatives at IBU

Assistant Race Director World Cup
Borut Nunar

Ski Association of Slovenia
Podutiška cesta 146
1000 Ljubljana
Slovenija
T. +386 1 513 68 00
E. szs@sloski.si


Current account.: 30000-0008786878
NR for VAT: SI 82837325
Registration number: 5137888

Uroš Zupan
Director
T. +386 1 513 68 00
E. szs@sloski.si

Tomaž Verdnik
Head of main office
T. +386 1 513 68 00
E. tomaz.verdnik@sloski.si

Slavi Madić
Main office
T. +386 1 513 68 00
E. slavi.madic@sloski.si

CONTACTS